GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C-
GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- is a Texas oil lease in Bexar County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Aminex USA, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 93 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C-
- Who operates GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C-?
- GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- is operated by Aminex USA, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 020106.
- Where is GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C-?
- GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- is a Texas oil lease in Bexar County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 11052.
- Is GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- still producing?
- GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- is August 2026.
- How much has GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- produced?
- GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- has reported 93 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Aminex USA, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Somerset |
| County | Bexar County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 11052 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 93 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where GONZALES, SANTIAGO -C- sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.