HUBERT LEWIS UNIT

HUBERT LEWIS UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Burleson County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Texaco E & P Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to September 2004, totalling 4,962 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 1995, at 255 barrels.

Key facts about HUBERT LEWIS UNIT

Who operates HUBERT LEWIS UNIT?
HUBERT LEWIS UNIT is operated by Texaco E & P Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 844118.
Where is HUBERT LEWIS UNIT?
HUBERT LEWIS UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Burleson County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 21149.
Is HUBERT LEWIS UNIT still producing?
HUBERT LEWIS UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HUBERT LEWIS UNIT is September 2004.
How much has HUBERT LEWIS UNIT produced?
HUBERT LEWIS UNIT has reported 4,962 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and September 2004, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

HUBERT LEWIS UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorTexaco E & P Inc.
FieldGiddings (Austin Chalk-3)
CountyBurleson County, Texas
RRC district03
Lease number21149
Wellbores1
Reported production4,962 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where HUBERT LEWIS UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.