BEATY, CLYDE H.

BEATY, CLYDE H. is a Texas oil lease in Caldwell County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Rose, H. C. It has 4 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 31,754 barrels. The lease is currently producing. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $250K, with roughly $48K expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 64 barrels a month, about 16 per wellbore. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 2020, at 99 barrels. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 45% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.

Key facts about BEATY, CLYDE H.

Who operates BEATY, CLYDE H.?
BEATY, CLYDE H. is operated by Rose, H. C., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 727935.
Where is BEATY, CLYDE H.?
BEATY, CLYDE H. is a Texas oil lease in Caldwell County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 01163.
Is BEATY, CLYDE H. still producing?
BEATY, CLYDE H. is currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BEATY, CLYDE H. is August 2026.
How much has BEATY, CLYDE H. produced?
BEATY, CLYDE H. has reported 31,754 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 4 wellbores.
How much is BEATY, CLYDE H. worth?
The remaining production from BEATY, CLYDE H. is estimated to be worth about $250K in total as of 27 August 2026, within a range of $138K to $363K. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in BEATY, CLYDE H. is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production BEATY, CLYDE H. has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for BEATY, CLYDE H. is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
How much income does BEATY, CLYDE H. generate in a year?
BEATY, CLYDE H. is forecast to net about $48K across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 27 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in BEATY, CLYDE H. receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.

Lease record

BEATY, CLYDE H. as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorRose, H. C.
FieldLytton Springs
CountyCaldwell County, Texas
RRC district01
Lease number01163
Wellbores4
Reported production31,754 bbl
First reported
Last reported
Estimated royalty value$250K

Where BEATY, CLYDE H. sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.