CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A-

CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- is a Texas oil lease in Caldwell County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by 3-C Oil Company, Inc. It has 3 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 612 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A-

Who operates CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A-?
CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- is operated by 3-C Oil Company, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 857501.
Where is CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A-?
CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- is a Texas oil lease in Caldwell County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 03559.
Is CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- still producing?
CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- is August 2026.
How much has CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- produced?
CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- has reported 612 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 3 wellbores.

Lease record

CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
Operator3-C Oil Company, Inc.
FieldLuling-Branyon
CountyCaldwell County, Texas
RRC district01
Lease number03559
Wellbores3
Reported production612 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where CHAPMAN, GEORGE R. -A- sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.