E J HARDEMAN 1H

E J HARDEMAN 1H is a Texas oil lease in Caldwell County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Vintage Petroleum, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from March 2003 to July 2014, totalling 142,729 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 2004, at 1,577 barrels.

Key facts about E J HARDEMAN 1H

Who operates E J HARDEMAN 1H?
E J HARDEMAN 1H is operated by Vintage Petroleum, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 886200.
Where is E J HARDEMAN 1H?
E J HARDEMAN 1H is a Texas oil lease in Caldwell County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 14465.
Is E J HARDEMAN 1H still producing?
E J HARDEMAN 1H is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for E J HARDEMAN 1H is July 2014.
How much has E J HARDEMAN 1H produced?
E J HARDEMAN 1H has reported 142,729 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between March 2003 and July 2014, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

E J HARDEMAN 1H as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorVintage Petroleum, Inc.
FieldLuling-Branyon
CountyCaldwell County, Texas
RRC district01
Lease number14465
Wellbores1
Reported production142,729 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where E J HARDEMAN 1H sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.