THRASH, A (CV) GU 1

THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 is a Texas gas lease in Cherokee County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Southwestern Energy Prod. Co. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from September 2006 to August 2026, totalling 1,202,696 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 2016, at 2,825 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about THRASH, A (CV) GU 1

Who operates THRASH, A (CV) GU 1?
THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 is operated by Southwestern Energy Prod. Co., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 806668.
Where is THRASH, A (CV) GU 1?
THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 is a Texas gas lease in Cherokee County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 223815.
Is THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 still producing?
THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 is August 2026.
How much has THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 produced?
THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 has reported 1,202,696 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between September 2006 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorSouthwestern Energy Prod. Co.
FieldOverton (Cotton Valley Sand)
CountyCherokee County, Texas
RRC district06
Lease number223815
Wellbores1
Reported production1,202,696 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where THRASH, A (CV) GU 1 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.