DALE EST.

DALE EST. is a Texas oil lease in Clay County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by GBG Operating Corp. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to February 1994, totalling 31 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was March 1993, at 20 barrels.

Key facts about DALE EST.

Who operates DALE EST.?
DALE EST. is operated by GBG Operating Corp., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 298372.
Where is DALE EST.?
DALE EST. is a Texas oil lease in Clay County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 01476.
Is DALE EST. still producing?
DALE EST. is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for DALE EST. is February 1994.
How much has DALE EST. produced?
DALE EST. has reported 31 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and February 1994, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

DALE EST. as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorGBG Operating Corp.
FieldClay County Regular
CountyClay County, Texas
RRC district09
Lease number01476
Wellbores1
Reported production31 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where DALE EST. sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.