REEVES, CARRIE
REEVES, CARRIE is a Texas oil lease in Coleman County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by Santa Anna Operating Co I, LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from August 2017 to August 2026, totalling 265 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 2017, at 70 barrels.
Key facts about REEVES, CARRIE
- Who operates REEVES, CARRIE?
- REEVES, CARRIE is operated by Santa Anna Operating Co I, LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 748102.
- Where is REEVES, CARRIE?
- REEVES, CARRIE is a Texas oil lease in Coleman County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 32162.
- Is REEVES, CARRIE still producing?
- REEVES, CARRIE is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for REEVES, CARRIE is August 2026.
- How much has REEVES, CARRIE produced?
- REEVES, CARRIE has reported 265 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between August 2017 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Santa Anna Operating Co I, LLC |
|---|---|
| Field | Santa Anna (Marble Falls) |
| County | Coleman County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7B |
| Lease number | 32162 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 265 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where REEVES, CARRIE sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.