PLOW REALTY
PLOW REALTY is a Texas oil lease in Colorado County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Acock/Anaqua Operating Co., LP. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from July 2008 to July 2020, totalling 62,496 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 2010, at 1,066 barrels.
Key facts about PLOW REALTY
- Who operates PLOW REALTY?
- PLOW REALTY is operated by Acock/Anaqua Operating Co., LP, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 003599.
- Where is PLOW REALTY?
- PLOW REALTY is a Texas oil lease in Colorado County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 25207.
- Is PLOW REALTY still producing?
- PLOW REALTY is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for PLOW REALTY is July 2020.
- How much has PLOW REALTY produced?
- PLOW REALTY has reported 62,496 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between July 2008 and July 2020, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Acock/Anaqua Operating Co., LP |
|---|---|
| Field | Sheridan (Yegua) |
| County | Colorado County, Texas |
| RRC district | 03 |
| Lease number | 25207 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 62,496 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where PLOW REALTY sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.