WEST ARMER "17-17"

WEST ARMER "17-17" is a Texas oil lease in Crane County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Texaco E & P Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 2001 to March 2008, totalling 269 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2001, at 193 barrels.

Key facts about WEST ARMER "17-17"

Who operates WEST ARMER "17-17"?
WEST ARMER "17-17" is operated by Texaco E & P Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 844118.
Where is WEST ARMER "17-17"?
WEST ARMER "17-17" is a Texas oil lease in Crane County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 36743.
Is WEST ARMER "17-17" still producing?
WEST ARMER "17-17" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for WEST ARMER "17-17" is March 2008.
How much has WEST ARMER "17-17" produced?
WEST ARMER "17-17" has reported 269 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 2001 and March 2008, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

WEST ARMER "17-17" as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorTexaco E & P Inc.
FieldCrawar (Devonian, North)
CountyCrane County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number36743
Wellbores1
Reported production269 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where WEST ARMER "17-17" sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.