ADAMS RANCH
ADAMS RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Crockett County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Serenity Energy, LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from September 2004 to August 2026, totalling 86,622 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2025, at 1,687 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about ADAMS RANCH
- Who operates ADAMS RANCH?
- ADAMS RANCH is operated by Serenity Energy, LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 767563.
- Where is ADAMS RANCH?
- ADAMS RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Crockett County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 209597.
- Is ADAMS RANCH still producing?
- ADAMS RANCH is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ADAMS RANCH is August 2026.
- How much has ADAMS RANCH produced?
- ADAMS RANCH has reported 86,622 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between September 2004 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Serenity Energy, LLC |
|---|---|
| Field | Adams-Baggett Ranch (Canyon SD.) |
| County | Crockett County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7C |
| Lease number | 209597 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 86,622 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where ADAMS RANCH sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.