RIGGS, JACK 30
RIGGS, JACK 30 is a Texas gas lease in Crockett County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Ricks Exploration, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 2001 to December 2003, totalling 47,526 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 2001, at 4,347 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about RIGGS, JACK 30
- Who operates RIGGS, JACK 30?
- RIGGS, JACK 30 is operated by Ricks Exploration, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 710578.
- Where is RIGGS, JACK 30?
- RIGGS, JACK 30 is a Texas gas lease in Crockett County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 183892.
- Is RIGGS, JACK 30 still producing?
- RIGGS, JACK 30 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for RIGGS, JACK 30 is December 2003.
- How much has RIGGS, JACK 30 produced?
- RIGGS, JACK 30 has reported 47,526 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 2001 and December 2003, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Ricks Exploration, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Hunt-Baggett (Strawn) |
| County | Crockett County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7C |
| Lease number | 183892 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 47,526 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where RIGGS, JACK 30 sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.