USA TRUST
USA TRUST is a Texas oil lease in Denton County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Xto Energy Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2009 to November 2017, totalling 7,608 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 2009, at 641 barrels.
Key facts about USA TRUST
- Who operates USA TRUST?
- USA TRUST is operated by Xto Energy Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 945936.
- Where is USA TRUST?
- USA TRUST is a Texas oil lease in Denton County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 31436.
- Is USA TRUST still producing?
- USA TRUST is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for USA TRUST is November 2017.
- How much has USA TRUST produced?
- USA TRUST has reported 7,608 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2009 and November 2017, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Xto Energy Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Newark, East (Barnett Shale) |
| County | Denton County, Texas |
| RRC district | 09 |
| Lease number | 31436 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 7,608 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where USA TRUST sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.