BURNS RANCH GT
BURNS RANCH GT is a Texas oil lease in Dimmit County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by CML Exploration, LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2022 to August 2026, totalling 129 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was November 2022, at 96 barrels.
Key facts about BURNS RANCH GT
- Who operates BURNS RANCH GT?
- BURNS RANCH GT is operated by CML Exploration, LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 120648.
- Where is BURNS RANCH GT?
- BURNS RANCH GT is a Texas oil lease in Dimmit County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 20975.
- Is BURNS RANCH GT still producing?
- BURNS RANCH GT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BURNS RANCH GT is August 2026.
- How much has BURNS RANCH GT produced?
- BURNS RANCH GT has reported 129 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2022 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | CML Exploration, LLC |
|---|---|
| Field | Pena Creek (Georgetown) |
| County | Dimmit County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 20975 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 129 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where BURNS RANCH GT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.