NHL UNIT C DIM
NHL UNIT C DIM is a Texas oil lease in Dimmit County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Chesapeake Operating, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from September 2012 to April 2015, totalling 6,938 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was April 2013, at 6,938 barrels.
Key facts about NHL UNIT C DIM
- Who operates NHL UNIT C DIM?
- NHL UNIT C DIM is operated by Chesapeake Operating, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 147715.
- Where is NHL UNIT C DIM?
- NHL UNIT C DIM is a Texas oil lease in Dimmit County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 16504.
- Is NHL UNIT C DIM still producing?
- NHL UNIT C DIM is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for NHL UNIT C DIM is April 2015.
- How much has NHL UNIT C DIM produced?
- NHL UNIT C DIM has reported 6,938 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between September 2012 and April 2015, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Chesapeake Operating, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Briscoe Ranch (Eagleford) |
| County | Dimmit County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 16504 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 6,938 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where NHL UNIT C DIM sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.