SPRAGUE, RUTH

SPRAGUE, RUTH is a Texas oil lease in Ector County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Pioneer Exploration Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to June 2015, totalling 12,546 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was April 2013, at 185 barrels.

Key facts about SPRAGUE, RUTH

Who operates SPRAGUE, RUTH?
SPRAGUE, RUTH is operated by Pioneer Exploration Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 665734.
Where is SPRAGUE, RUTH?
SPRAGUE, RUTH is a Texas oil lease in Ector County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 31362.
Is SPRAGUE, RUTH still producing?
SPRAGUE, RUTH is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for SPRAGUE, RUTH is June 2015.
How much has SPRAGUE, RUTH produced?
SPRAGUE, RUTH has reported 12,546 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and June 2015, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

SPRAGUE, RUTH as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorPioneer Exploration Company
FieldRatliff, N. (Wolfcamp)
CountyEctor County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number31362
Wellbores1
Reported production12,546 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where SPRAGUE, RUTH sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.