ERVINE & BISHOP

ERVINE & BISHOP is a Texas oil lease in Fayette County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Conoco Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to January 1995, totalling 44 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was September 1994, at 44 barrels.

Key facts about ERVINE & BISHOP

Who operates ERVINE & BISHOP?
ERVINE & BISHOP is operated by Conoco Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 172230.
Where is ERVINE & BISHOP?
ERVINE & BISHOP is a Texas oil lease in Fayette County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 13711.
Is ERVINE & BISHOP still producing?
ERVINE & BISHOP is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ERVINE & BISHOP is January 1995.
How much has ERVINE & BISHOP produced?
ERVINE & BISHOP has reported 44 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and January 1995, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

ERVINE & BISHOP as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorConoco Inc.
FieldGiddings (Buda)
CountyFayette County, Texas
RRC district03
Lease number13711
Wellbores1
Reported production44 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where ERVINE & BISHOP sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.