KANA UNIT

KANA UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Fayette County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Swift Energy Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from November 1999 to April 2002, totalling 501 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was May 2000, at 85 barrels.

Key facts about KANA UNIT

Who operates KANA UNIT?
KANA UNIT is operated by Swift Energy Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 833347.
Where is KANA UNIT?
KANA UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Fayette County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 23781.
Is KANA UNIT still producing?
KANA UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for KANA UNIT is April 2002.
How much has KANA UNIT produced?
KANA UNIT has reported 501 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between November 1999 and April 2002, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

KANA UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorSwift Energy Company
FieldGiddings (Austin Chalk-3)
CountyFayette County, Texas
RRC district03
Lease number23781
Wellbores1
Reported production501 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where KANA UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.