BRASHEAR, CHARLES
BRASHEAR, CHARLES is a Texas oil lease in Fisher County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by O Hill Enterprises, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 544 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2016, at 12 barrels.
Key facts about BRASHEAR, CHARLES
- Who operates BRASHEAR, CHARLES?
- BRASHEAR, CHARLES is operated by O Hill Enterprises, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 617050.
- Where is BRASHEAR, CHARLES?
- BRASHEAR, CHARLES is a Texas oil lease in Fisher County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 09218.
- Is BRASHEAR, CHARLES still producing?
- BRASHEAR, CHARLES is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BRASHEAR, CHARLES is August 2026.
- How much has BRASHEAR, CHARLES produced?
- BRASHEAR, CHARLES has reported 544 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | O Hill Enterprises, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Claytonville (Canyon SD. 5200) |
| County | Fisher County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7B |
| Lease number | 09218 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 544 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where BRASHEAR, CHARLES sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.