YOUNG HEIRS OU 5

YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 is a Texas oil lease in Franklin County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Exxon Corp. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to July 2011, totalling 13,649 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about YOUNG HEIRS OU 5

Who operates YOUNG HEIRS OU 5?
YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 is operated by Exxon Corp., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 257097.
Where is YOUNG HEIRS OU 5?
YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 is a Texas oil lease in Franklin County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 12433.
Is YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 still producing?
YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 is July 2011.
How much has YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 produced?
YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 has reported 13,649 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and July 2011, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorExxon Corp.
FieldTalco
CountyFranklin County, Texas
RRC district06
Lease number12433
Wellbores1
Reported production13,649 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where YOUNG HEIRS OU 5 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.