HUEGLER, IVY

HUEGLER, IVY is a Texas oil lease in Glasscock County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Texaco E & P Inc. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to October 2020, totalling 5,963 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about HUEGLER, IVY

Who operates HUEGLER, IVY?
HUEGLER, IVY is operated by Texaco E & P Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 844118.
Where is HUEGLER, IVY?
HUEGLER, IVY is a Texas oil lease in Glasscock County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 06413.
Is HUEGLER, IVY still producing?
HUEGLER, IVY is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HUEGLER, IVY is October 2020.
How much has HUEGLER, IVY produced?
HUEGLER, IVY has reported 5,963 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and October 2020, from 2 wellbores.

Lease record

HUEGLER, IVY as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorTexaco E & P Inc.
FieldSpraberry (Trend Area)
CountyGlasscock County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number06413
Wellbores2
Reported production5,963 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where HUEGLER, IVY sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.