RIVER RANCH

RIVER RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Goliad County, Railroad Commission district 02, operated by Charro Operating, L.L.C. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2005 to January 2016, totalling 1,077,885 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was March 2006, at 25,604 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about RIVER RANCH

Who operates RIVER RANCH?
RIVER RANCH is operated by Charro Operating, L.L.C., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 146621.
Where is RIVER RANCH?
RIVER RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Goliad County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 02. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 212441.
Is RIVER RANCH still producing?
RIVER RANCH is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for RIVER RANCH is January 2016.
How much has RIVER RANCH produced?
RIVER RANCH has reported 1,077,885 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2005 and January 2016, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

RIVER RANCH as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorCharro Operating, L.L.C.
FieldOconnor Ranch (Frio Cons.)
CountyGoliad County, Texas
RRC district02
Lease number212441
Wellbores1
Reported production1,077,885 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where RIVER RANCH sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.