CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT

CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Gonzales County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Marathon Oil Ef LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from July 2012 to August 2026, totalling 180,883 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2020, at 1,795 barrels.

Key facts about CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT

Who operates CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT?
CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT is operated by Marathon Oil Ef LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 525398.
Where is CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT?
CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Gonzales County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 16013.
Is CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT still producing?
CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT is August 2026.
How much has CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT produced?
CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT has reported 180,883 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between July 2012 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorMarathon Oil Ef LLC
FieldEagleville (Eagle Ford-1)
CountyGonzales County, Texas
RRC district01
Lease number16013
Wellbores1
Reported production180,883 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where CHUMCHAL-LITTLEFIELD UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.