BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3

BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 is a Texas gas lease in Gregg County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Amax Oil & Gas Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 670,279 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3

Who operates BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3?
BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 is operated by Amax Oil & Gas Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 016859.
Where is BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3?
BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 is a Texas gas lease in Gregg County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 119585.
Is BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 still producing?
BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 is August 2026.
How much has BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 produced?
BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 has reported 670,279 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorAmax Oil & Gas Inc.
FieldOak Hill, S.(Cotton Valley)
CountyGregg County, Texas
RRC district06
Lease number119585
Wellbores1
Reported production670,279 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where BUFORD & BLOW G.U. 3 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.