LENZ, ADOLF -B-

LENZ, ADOLF -B- is a Texas oil lease in Guadalupe County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Doege, Harry. It has 7 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 8,452 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was February 2019, at 125 barrels.

Key facts about LENZ, ADOLF -B-

Who operates LENZ, ADOLF -B-?
LENZ, ADOLF -B- is operated by Doege, Harry, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 221955.
Where is LENZ, ADOLF -B-?
LENZ, ADOLF -B- is a Texas oil lease in Guadalupe County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 00822.
Is LENZ, ADOLF -B- still producing?
LENZ, ADOLF -B- is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for LENZ, ADOLF -B- is August 2026.
How much has LENZ, ADOLF -B- produced?
LENZ, ADOLF -B- has reported 8,452 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 7 wellbores.

Lease record

LENZ, ADOLF -B- as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorDoege, Harry
FieldLa Vernia
CountyGuadalupe County, Texas
RRC district01
Lease number00822
Wellbores7
Reported production8,452 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where LENZ, ADOLF -B- sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.