RJS UNIT
RJS UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Harris County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Western Energy Group, LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2011 to August 2026, totalling 48,350 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2016, at 385 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about RJS UNIT
- Who operates RJS UNIT?
- RJS UNIT is operated by Western Energy Group, LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 911874.
- Where is RJS UNIT?
- RJS UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Harris County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 272057.
- Is RJS UNIT still producing?
- RJS UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for RJS UNIT is August 2026.
- How much has RJS UNIT produced?
- RJS UNIT has reported 48,350 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2011 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Western Energy Group, LLC |
|---|---|
| Field | Dyersdale, N. (CM-3) |
| County | Harris County, Texas |
| RRC district | 03 |
| Lease number | 272057 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 48,350 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where RJS UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.