HADDAD GAS UNIT 1

HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 is a Texas gas lease in Harrison County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Sonat Exploration Company -Tyler. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 1995, totalling 4,726 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 1993, at 954 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about HADDAD GAS UNIT 1

Who operates HADDAD GAS UNIT 1?
HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 is operated by Sonat Exploration Company -Tyler, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 801642.
Where is HADDAD GAS UNIT 1?
HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 is a Texas gas lease in Harrison County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 140706.
Is HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 still producing?
HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 is August 1995.
How much has HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 produced?
HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 has reported 4,726 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 1995, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorSonat Exploration Company -Tyler
FieldLongwood (Rudd Pettit)
CountyHarrison County, Texas
RRC district06
Lease number140706
Wellbores1
Reported production4,726 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where HADDAD GAS UNIT 1 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.