BRAINARD "111"

BRAINARD "111" is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Railroad Commission district 10, operated by Mewbourne Oil Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 2001 to August 2026, totalling 431 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about BRAINARD "111"

Who operates BRAINARD "111"?
BRAINARD "111" is operated by Mewbourne Oil Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 562560.
Where is BRAINARD "111"?
BRAINARD "111" is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 10. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 181447.
Is BRAINARD "111" still producing?
BRAINARD "111" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BRAINARD "111" is August 2026.
How much has BRAINARD "111" produced?
BRAINARD "111" has reported 431 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 2001 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

BRAINARD "111" as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorMewbourne Oil Company
FieldCanadian, West (Morrow Lower)
CountyHemphill County, Texas
RRC district10
Lease number181447
Wellbores1
Reported production431 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where BRAINARD "111" sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.