CARR 55
CARR 55 is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Railroad Commission district 10, operated by Patina Oil & Gas Corporation. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2004 to August 2026, totalling 1,028,341 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was October 2017, at 4,458 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about CARR 55
- Who operates CARR 55?
- CARR 55 is operated by Patina Oil & Gas Corporation, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 643306.
- Where is CARR 55?
- CARR 55 is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 10. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 204049.
- Is CARR 55 still producing?
- CARR 55 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CARR 55 is August 2026.
- How much has CARR 55 produced?
- CARR 55 has reported 1,028,341 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2004 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Patina Oil & Gas Corporation |
|---|---|
| Field | Buffalo Wallow (Granite Wash) |
| County | Hemphill County, Texas |
| RRC district | 10 |
| Lease number | 204049 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 1,028,341 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where CARR 55 sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.