CIRCLE DOT RANCH
CIRCLE DOT RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Railroad Commission district 10, operated by Kaiser-Francis Oil Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 1999 to October 2009, totalling 514,278 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was November 1999, at 18,528 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about CIRCLE DOT RANCH
- Who operates CIRCLE DOT RANCH?
- CIRCLE DOT RANCH is operated by Kaiser-Francis Oil Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 450175.
- Where is CIRCLE DOT RANCH?
- CIRCLE DOT RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 10. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 175245.
- Is CIRCLE DOT RANCH still producing?
- CIRCLE DOT RANCH is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CIRCLE DOT RANCH is October 2009.
- How much has CIRCLE DOT RANCH produced?
- CIRCLE DOT RANCH has reported 514,278 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 1999 and October 2009, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Kaiser-Francis Oil Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Circle Dot (Morrow, Upper) |
| County | Hemphill County, Texas |
| RRC district | 10 |
| Lease number | 175245 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 514,278 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where CIRCLE DOT RANCH sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.