MENDOTA RANCH 51

MENDOTA RANCH 51 is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Railroad Commission district 10, operated by Samson Lone Star, LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 2008 to August 2026, totalling 59,224 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about MENDOTA RANCH 51

Who operates MENDOTA RANCH 51?
MENDOTA RANCH 51 is operated by Samson Lone Star, LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 744737.
Where is MENDOTA RANCH 51?
MENDOTA RANCH 51 is a Texas gas lease in Hemphill County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 10. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 234782.
Is MENDOTA RANCH 51 still producing?
MENDOTA RANCH 51 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MENDOTA RANCH 51 is August 2026.
How much has MENDOTA RANCH 51 produced?
MENDOTA RANCH 51 has reported 59,224 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 2008 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

MENDOTA RANCH 51 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorSamson Lone Star, LLC
FieldMendota, NW. (Granite Wash)
CountyHemphill County, Texas
RRC district10
Lease number234782
Wellbores1
Reported production59,224 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where MENDOTA RANCH 51 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.