BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2

BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Arco Oil & Gas Co. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to February 1998, totalling 27,791 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was February 1997, at 1,352 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2

Who operates BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2?
BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 is operated by Arco Oil & Gas Co., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 029340.
Where is BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2?
BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 103541.
Is BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 still producing?
BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 is February 1998.
How much has BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 produced?
BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 has reported 27,791 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and February 1998, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorArco Oil & Gas Co.
FieldTabasco (M)
CountyHidalgo County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number103541
Wellbores1
Reported production27,791 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where BELL, EVERETT GAS UNIT 2 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.