HAMMAN, JOHN "B"
HAMMAN, JOHN "B" is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Mobil Producing TX. & N.M. Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 1993 to August 2026, totalling 211,613 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about HAMMAN, JOHN "B"
- Who operates HAMMAN, JOHN "B"?
- HAMMAN, JOHN "B" is operated by Mobil Producing TX. & N.M. Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 572550.
- Where is HAMMAN, JOHN "B"?
- HAMMAN, JOHN "B" is a Texas gas lease in Hidalgo County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 147166.
- Is HAMMAN, JOHN "B" still producing?
- HAMMAN, JOHN "B" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HAMMAN, JOHN "B" is August 2026.
- How much has HAMMAN, JOHN "B" produced?
- HAMMAN, JOHN "B" has reported 211,613 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Mobil Producing TX. & N.M. Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Monte Christo (F-5, South) |
| County | Hidalgo County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 147166 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 211,613 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where HAMMAN, JOHN "B" sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.