CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F-

CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- is a Texas oil lease in Jack County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Akers & Fultz, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 474 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F-

Who operates CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F-?
CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- is operated by Akers & Fultz, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 009532.
Where is CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F-?
CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- is a Texas oil lease in Jack County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 18378.
Is CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- still producing?
CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- is August 2026.
How much has CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- produced?
CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- has reported 474 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorAkers & Fultz, Inc.
FieldJody Bill (Ellenberger)
CountyJack County, Texas
RRC district09
Lease number18378
Wellbores1
Reported production474 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where CHERRYHOMES, ROY -F- sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.