MAXWELL, VIRGIL
MAXWELL, VIRGIL is a Texas oil lease in Jack County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Catlin, Cecil. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to February 2005, totalling 2,149 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 1996, at 97 barrels.
Key facts about MAXWELL, VIRGIL
- Who operates MAXWELL, VIRGIL?
- MAXWELL, VIRGIL is operated by Catlin, Cecil, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 139950.
- Where is MAXWELL, VIRGIL?
- MAXWELL, VIRGIL is a Texas oil lease in Jack County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 24934.
- Is MAXWELL, VIRGIL still producing?
- MAXWELL, VIRGIL is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MAXWELL, VIRGIL is February 2005.
- How much has MAXWELL, VIRGIL produced?
- MAXWELL, VIRGIL has reported 2,149 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and February 2005, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Catlin, Cecil |
|---|---|
| Field | Kinder (Caddo Basal Congl.) |
| County | Jack County, Texas |
| RRC district | 09 |
| Lease number | 24934 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 2,149 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where MAXWELL, VIRGIL sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.