WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST
WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST is a Texas gas lease in Jack County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Eog Resources, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 2007 to October 2023, totalling 80,834 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 2022, at 3,690 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST
- Who operates WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST?
- WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST is operated by Eog Resources, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 253162.
- Where is WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST?
- WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST is a Texas gas lease in Jack County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 238960.
- Is WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST still producing?
- WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST is October 2023.
- How much has WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST produced?
- WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST has reported 80,834 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 2007 and October 2023, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Eog Resources, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Newark, East (Barnett Shale) |
| County | Jack County, Texas |
| RRC district | 09 |
| Lease number | 238960 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 80,834 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where WIMBERLY FAMILY TRUST sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.