ESTES UNIT

ESTES UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Karnes County, Railroad Commission district 02, operated by Eog Resources, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from September 2010 to November 2011, totalling 9,095 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was October 2010, at 5,060 barrels.

Key facts about ESTES UNIT

Who operates ESTES UNIT?
ESTES UNIT is operated by Eog Resources, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 253162.
Where is ESTES UNIT?
ESTES UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Karnes County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 02. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 09576.
Is ESTES UNIT still producing?
ESTES UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ESTES UNIT is November 2011.
How much has ESTES UNIT produced?
ESTES UNIT has reported 9,095 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between September 2010 and November 2011, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

ESTES UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorEog Resources, Inc.
FieldEagleville (Eagle Ford)
CountyKarnes County, Texas
RRC district02
Lease number09576
Wellbores1
Reported production9,095 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where ESTES UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.