KING RANCH CHILTIPIN
KING RANCH CHILTIPIN is a Texas gas lease in Kleberg County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Exxon Mobil Corporation. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from February 2008 to March 2018, totalling 747 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2014, at 255 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about KING RANCH CHILTIPIN
- Who operates KING RANCH CHILTIPIN?
- KING RANCH CHILTIPIN is operated by Exxon Mobil Corporation, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 257128.
- Where is KING RANCH CHILTIPIN?
- KING RANCH CHILTIPIN is a Texas gas lease in Kleberg County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 239190.
- Is KING RANCH CHILTIPIN still producing?
- KING RANCH CHILTIPIN is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for KING RANCH CHILTIPIN is March 2018.
- How much has KING RANCH CHILTIPIN produced?
- KING RANCH CHILTIPIN has reported 747 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between February 2008 and March 2018, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Exxon Mobil Corporation |
|---|---|
| Field | Arnold-David (9400) |
| County | Kleberg County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 239190 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 747 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where KING RANCH CHILTIPIN sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.