APPLING 1435
APPLING 1435 is a Texas gas lease in La Salle County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Lewis Petro Properties, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2012 to August 2026, totalling 2,665,625 thousand cubic feet. The lease is shut in. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 74 thousand cubic feet a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was November 2016, at 52,494 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about APPLING 1435
- Who operates APPLING 1435?
- APPLING 1435 is operated by Lewis Petro Properties, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 499978.
- Where is APPLING 1435?
- APPLING 1435 is a Texas gas lease in La Salle County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 269920.
- Is APPLING 1435 still producing?
- APPLING 1435 is shut in. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for APPLING 1435 is August 2026.
- How much has APPLING 1435 produced?
- APPLING 1435 has reported 2,665,625 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2012 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Lewis Petro Properties, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Hawkville (Eagleford Shale) |
| County | La Salle County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 269920 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 2,665,625 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where APPLING 1435 sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.