ZOCH-NOACK UNIT
ZOCH-NOACK UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Lee County, Railroad Commission district 03, operated by Williams, Clayton Energy, L.L.C. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 29,224 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was September 2016, at 44 barrels.
Key facts about ZOCH-NOACK UNIT
- Who operates ZOCH-NOACK UNIT?
- ZOCH-NOACK UNIT is operated by Williams, Clayton Energy, L.L.C, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 924625.
- Where is ZOCH-NOACK UNIT?
- ZOCH-NOACK UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Lee County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 03. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 13618.
- Is ZOCH-NOACK UNIT still producing?
- ZOCH-NOACK UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ZOCH-NOACK UNIT is August 2026.
- How much has ZOCH-NOACK UNIT produced?
- ZOCH-NOACK UNIT has reported 29,224 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Williams, Clayton Energy, L.L.C |
|---|---|
| Field | Giddings (Austin Chalk-3) |
| County | Lee County, Texas |
| RRC district | 03 |
| Lease number | 13618 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 29,224 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where ZOCH-NOACK UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.