BRUNSON '22A'

BRUNSON '22A' is a Texas oil lease in Loving County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Endeavor Energy Resources L.P. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2014 to April 2019, totalling 196,389 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 2014, at 17,817 barrels.

Key facts about BRUNSON '22A'

Who operates BRUNSON '22A'?
BRUNSON '22A' is operated by Endeavor Energy Resources L.P., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 251726.
Where is BRUNSON '22A'?
BRUNSON '22A' is a Texas oil lease in Loving County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 46561.
Is BRUNSON '22A' still producing?
BRUNSON '22A' is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BRUNSON '22A' is April 2019.
How much has BRUNSON '22A' produced?
BRUNSON '22A' has reported 196,389 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2014 and April 2019, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

BRUNSON '22A' as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorEndeavor Energy Resources L.P.
FieldPhantom (Wolfcamp)
CountyLoving County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number46561
Wellbores1
Reported production196,389 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where BRUNSON '22A' sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.