HIGHTOWER 21
HIGHTOWER 21 is a Texas oil lease in Martin County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Parsley Energy Operations, LLC. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from February 2013 to August 2026, totalling 85,168 barrels. The lease is currently producing. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $528K, with roughly $101K expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 154 barrels a month, about 77 per wellbore. Its strongest month on the record we hold was November 2016, at 859 barrels. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 22% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.
Key facts about HIGHTOWER 21
- Who operates HIGHTOWER 21?
- HIGHTOWER 21 is operated by Parsley Energy Operations, LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 642652.
- Where is HIGHTOWER 21?
- HIGHTOWER 21 is a Texas oil lease in Martin County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 43884.
- Is HIGHTOWER 21 still producing?
- HIGHTOWER 21 is currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HIGHTOWER 21 is August 2026.
- How much has HIGHTOWER 21 produced?
- HIGHTOWER 21 has reported 85,168 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between February 2013 and August 2026, from 2 wellbores.
- How much is HIGHTOWER 21 worth?
- The remaining production from HIGHTOWER 21 is estimated to be worth about $528K in total as of 26 August 2026, within a range of $412K to $644K. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in HIGHTOWER 21 is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production HIGHTOWER 21 has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for HIGHTOWER 21 is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
- How much income does HIGHTOWER 21 generate in a year?
- HIGHTOWER 21 is forecast to net about $101K across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 26 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in HIGHTOWER 21 receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.
Lease record
| Operator | Parsley Energy Operations, LLC |
|---|---|
| Field | Spraberry (Trend Area) |
| County | Martin County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 43884 |
| Wellbores | 2 |
| Reported production | 85,168 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported | |
| Estimated royalty value | $528K |
Where HIGHTOWER 21 sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.