MARY ANN
MARY ANN is a Texas oil lease in Martin County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Qep Energy Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from March 2017 to June 2025, totalling 9,594 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was April 2017, at 1,624 barrels.
Key facts about MARY ANN
- Who operates MARY ANN?
- MARY ANN is operated by Qep Energy Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 684474.
- Where is MARY ANN?
- MARY ANN is a Texas oil lease in Martin County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 48628.
- Is MARY ANN still producing?
- MARY ANN is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MARY ANN is June 2025.
- How much has MARY ANN produced?
- MARY ANN has reported 9,594 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between March 2017 and June 2025, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Qep Energy Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Spraberry (Trend Area) |
| County | Martin County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 48628 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 9,594 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where MARY ANN sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.