ROARK UNIT
ROARK UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Mcmullen County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Murphy Expl. & Prod. Co. - USA. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from February 2013 to October 2019, totalling 12,530 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was April 2013, at 2,923 barrels.
Key facts about ROARK UNIT
- Who operates ROARK UNIT?
- ROARK UNIT is operated by Murphy Expl. & Prod. Co. - USA, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 594675.
- Where is ROARK UNIT?
- ROARK UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Mcmullen County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 16731.
- Is ROARK UNIT still producing?
- ROARK UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ROARK UNIT is October 2019.
- How much has ROARK UNIT produced?
- ROARK UNIT has reported 12,530 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between February 2013 and October 2019, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Murphy Expl. & Prod. Co. - USA |
|---|---|
| Field | Eagleville (Eagle Ford-1) |
| County | Mcmullen County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 16731 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 12,530 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where ROARK UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.