HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT
HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Midland County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Mobil Producing TX. & N.M. Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from April 1998 to July 2023, totalling 2,994,006 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was October 2013, at 6,617 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT
- Who operates HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT?
- HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT is operated by Mobil Producing TX. & N.M. Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 572550.
- Where is HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT?
- HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Midland County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 169336.
- Is HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT still producing?
- HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT is July 2023.
- How much has HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT produced?
- HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT has reported 2,994,006 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between April 1998 and July 2023, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Mobil Producing TX. & N.M. Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Parks (Devonian) |
| County | Midland County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 169336 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 2,994,006 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where HALEY-REED (DEVONIAN) UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.