LESTER TRUST "2"
LESTER TRUST "2" is a Texas gas lease in Midland County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Collins & Ware, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 2000 to January 2018, totalling 2,986 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about LESTER TRUST "2"
- Who operates LESTER TRUST "2"?
- LESTER TRUST "2" is operated by Collins & Ware, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 168348.
- Where is LESTER TRUST "2"?
- LESTER TRUST "2" is a Texas gas lease in Midland County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 176600.
- Is LESTER TRUST "2" still producing?
- LESTER TRUST "2" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for LESTER TRUST "2" is January 2018.
- How much has LESTER TRUST "2" produced?
- LESTER TRUST "2" has reported 2,986 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 2000 and January 2018, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Collins & Ware, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Azalea (Devonian) |
| County | Midland County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 176600 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 2,986 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where LESTER TRUST "2" sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.