MIDKIFF 42

MIDKIFF 42 is a Texas oil lease in Midland County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Berry Oil Comp. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2011 to May 2023, totalling 9,843 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2013, at 833 barrels.

Key facts about MIDKIFF 42

Who operates MIDKIFF 42?
MIDKIFF 42 is operated by Berry Oil Comp., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 068157.
Where is MIDKIFF 42?
MIDKIFF 42 is a Texas oil lease in Midland County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 43351.
Is MIDKIFF 42 still producing?
MIDKIFF 42 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MIDKIFF 42 is May 2023.
How much has MIDKIFF 42 produced?
MIDKIFF 42 has reported 9,843 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2011 and May 2023, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

MIDKIFF 42 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorBerry Oil Comp.
FieldBradford Ranch (Strawn)
CountyMidland County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number43351
Wellbores1
Reported production9,843 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where MIDKIFF 42 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.