REBEL FEE
REBEL FEE is a Texas oil lease in Midland County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Whittier Operating Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from February 2007 to August 2026, totalling 12,843 barrels. The lease is currently producing. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $107K, with roughly $19K expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 19 barrels a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2017, at 78 barrels. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 45% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.
Key facts about REBEL FEE
- Who operates REBEL FEE?
- REBEL FEE is operated by Whittier Operating Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 921200.
- Where is REBEL FEE?
- REBEL FEE is a Texas oil lease in Midland County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 38046.
- Is REBEL FEE still producing?
- REBEL FEE is currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for REBEL FEE is August 2026.
- How much has REBEL FEE produced?
- REBEL FEE has reported 12,843 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between February 2007 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
- How much is REBEL FEE worth?
- The remaining production from REBEL FEE is estimated to be worth about $107K in total as of 27 August 2026, within a range of $59K to $155K. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in REBEL FEE is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production REBEL FEE has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for REBEL FEE is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
- How much income does REBEL FEE generate in a year?
- REBEL FEE is forecast to net about $19K across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 27 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in REBEL FEE receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.
Lease record
| Operator | Whittier Operating Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Parks, S. (Pennsylvanian) |
| County | Midland County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 38046 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 12,843 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported | |
| Estimated royalty value | $107K |
Where REBEL FEE sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.