CLIFTON, SAMMY
CLIFTON, SAMMY is a Texas gas lease in Nacogdoches County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Kaiser-Francis Oil Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from July 2005 to August 2026, totalling 244,171 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 2018, at 102 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about CLIFTON, SAMMY
- Who operates CLIFTON, SAMMY?
- CLIFTON, SAMMY is operated by Kaiser-Francis Oil Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 450175.
- Where is CLIFTON, SAMMY?
- CLIFTON, SAMMY is a Texas gas lease in Nacogdoches County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 213919.
- Is CLIFTON, SAMMY still producing?
- CLIFTON, SAMMY is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for CLIFTON, SAMMY is August 2026.
- How much has CLIFTON, SAMMY produced?
- CLIFTON, SAMMY has reported 244,171 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between July 2005 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Kaiser-Francis Oil Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Naconiche Creek (Rod.-TP Cons.) |
| County | Nacogdoches County, Texas |
| RRC district | 06 |
| Lease number | 213919 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 244,171 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where CLIFTON, SAMMY sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.