ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL
ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL is a Texas gas lease in Nueces County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Union Pacific Resources Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1996 to June 2010, totalling 84,728 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL
- Who operates ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL?
- ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL is operated by Union Pacific Resources Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 876645.
- Where is ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL?
- ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL is a Texas gas lease in Nueces County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 157263.
- Is ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL still producing?
- ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL is June 2010.
- How much has ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL produced?
- ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL has reported 84,728 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1996 and June 2010, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Union Pacific Resources Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Stratton (Goliad) |
| County | Nueces County, Texas |
| RRC district | 04 |
| Lease number | 157263 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 84,728 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where ELLIFF, J.S. ET AL sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.